FORCE ENGINEERING Logo

Greeting

In addition to the 38th anniversary of our company on August 4, 2016, we changed the name of the company to Force Engineering Co. Ltd. (former company name: Ouyoudenshi Ind. Co. Ltd.) for the business expansion in the field of precision processing business and disposable business outside of the electronic machinery business we have conducted until now.

We deeply appreciate the many customers and all affiliated people and the gift of your support from the bottom of our hearts.

Furthermore, prior to this, as a separate and independent operation of the medical business including sale and service departments, we have established Medforce Japan Co. Ltd in 2014.

In the future, we look to pursue synergy as the Force Group, and to provide added value and service that is better than before to our customers, we will continue to do our best.

We ask for your continued support in the future.

Group Philosophy

Corporate Philosophy

We constantly take action considering and looking beyond the sights of our customers.

We constantly gather force and pursue maximum synergy and aim to exhibit our best performance.

By continuing to provide added value that can only be delivered by us, we strive for continued existence and sustainable growth, and to share smiles with all people who are involved.

Vision

By clearly grasping the missions and goals to achieve going into the future, we continue to evolve as an organization that changes and creates on our own.

F=Future 
 
O=Object 
 
R=Revolution 
 
C=Creative 
 
E=Evolution
 

Quality Policy

We aim for the three aspects of high quality in order to be trusted by our customers and society.

High-quality Company

By being aware of the social responsibilities such as compliance and promises with customers, we aim to be a company that can be trusted by corresponding to demands with flexibility and quickness.

High-quality Service

By continuing to pursue a management system that contains the identity of Force Engineering, we aim for a high-quality service in all areas by continuing to improve on a daily basis.

High-quality People

Each employee is aware of his or her role, and we aim to develop human resources that are able to provide valuable services to the customer and society.

Company Information

FORCE GROUP
  • Force Engineering Co. Ltd.

  • Medforce Japan Co. Ltd.

  • Force Lab

Company Name
Force Engineering Co. Ltd.
Abbreviation: FEG (Former company name: Ouyoudenshi Ind. Co. Ltd.)
Representative Director
Takanori Imai
Establishment
August 4, 1979
Capital
10 million yen
Business Content
Development and manufacturing of electronic machinery equipment
Development and manufacturing of precision processing
Development and manufacturing of disposable products
Head Factory
1576-2 Shimohiraidemachi, Utsunomiya, Tochigi 321-0903
Tel: +81-28-663-2408
Fax: +81-28-663-2494
URL: http://www.force-eng.co.jp
E-mail: info@force-eng.co.jp
Secondary Factory
4-18-5 Yoto, Utsunomiya, Tochigi 321-0904
Hitachinaka Branch Office
Kaneage, Hitachinaka, Ibaraki 321-002
Transaction Banks
Resona Bank
Ashikaga Bank
Tochigi Bank
Joyo Bank
Affiliated Organizations
Tochigi Electrical and Electronics Industry Association
Tochigi Prefecture Medical Affairs Association
Fukushima Medical Device Industry Promotion Agency
Tochigi Medical Device Industry Promotion Agency
Tochigi Automobile Industry Promotion Agency
Tochigi Aircraft Industry Promotion Agency
Vocational ability development association of Tochigi
Company Name
Medforce Japan Co. Ltd. Abbreviation: MFJ
Representative Director
Takanori Imai
Establishment
June 10, 2014
Capital
10 million yen
Business Content
Sale of medical devices
Sale of imported medical devices
Medical consulting
Head Office
1576-2 Shimohiraidemachi Utsunomiya Tochigi 321-0903
Tel: +81-28-663-2412
Fax: +81-28-662-2677
URL: http://www.medforce.co.jp
E-mail:info@medforce.co.jp
Tokyo Business Office
2-12-44 Ishigami, Niiza, Saitama
Affiliated Organizations
MT Japan
Japanese Society of Anesthesiologists
Japan Society of Clinical Anesthesia
The fair trade consultation of Medical device
Name
Force Lab
Representative
Takanori Imai
Establishment
June 1, 2016
Business Content
Research development and examination
Overseas research
Business consulting

Licenses Held by the Group

    FEG
AS 9100 Aerospace Defense Management System
    FEG
ISO 13485 Medical Device Management System
    FEG
ISO 9001 Quality Management System
    FEG
Type II Medical Device Manufacturing and Sale Business
    FEG
Medical Device Manufacturing Business (general classification)
    FEG
Medical Device Repairing Business (all classifications)
    FEG
Animal Medical Device Manufacturing Business
    MFJ
Type I Medical Device Manufacturing and Sale Business
    MFJ
Specially Controlled Medical Device Sale Business
Go back to FORCE-5

Acquisition of Intellectual Property Rights

Patent Rights
Country No. By Group
Japan 5467668
Japan 5601741
Japan 5804440
Japan 5854414
Japan 5886454
Japan 5937729
Korea 10-1637803
China 21480001487.3
Japan 6178533
Korea 10-1769272
U.S. 9750530
Japan 6210651
Trademark Rights
Country No. By Group
Japan 5725133
U.S. 4872823
Japan 5827926
Japan 5827927
Japan 5827928
Japan 5861626
Europe 013337555

 

Group History

April 1, 1979
Establishment of the Imai Factory 2419 Shimohiraidemachi Utsunomiya Tochigi
August 4, 1979
Establishment of Ouyoudenshi Ind. Co. Ltd. Company name was changed and registered
April 1982
Transfer of the head factory 1576-2 Shimohiraidemachi, Utsunomiya, Tochigi
September 1996
Launch of the homepage
March 2003
Acquisition of ISO 9001
October 2003
Acquisition of Medical Device Manufacturing Business
April 2005
Type II Medical Device Manufacturing and Sale Business
June 2006
Acquisition of ISO 13485
June 2008
Inauguration of Representative Director Takanori Imai
October 2010
Acquisition of Medical Device Manufacturing Business (name change due to revised medical law)
December 2012
Acquisition of Medical Device Repair Business
April 2013
Launch of the solution site Iryokiki Seizo.com (Medical Device Manufacturing.com)
June 2014
Establishment of Medforce Japan Co. Ltd.
March 2015
Acquisition of Animal Medical Device Manufacturing Business
May 2016
Secondary factory in operation Yoto, Utsunomiya
June 2016
Establishment of Force Lab
July 2016
Establishment of the Tokyo Office of Medforce Japan Co. Ltd.
August 4, 2016
Change of the company name to Force Engineering Co. Ltd.
Later, please refer to the NEWS of the top page.